Tải bản đầy đủ (.pdf) (39 trang)
[…] party seeks recovery from BP Plc., by claim or lawsuit, or from the Oil Spill Liability
Trust Fund.
105


101
Kotula, M., Insurance, Pollution Exclusions, and the Deepwater Horizon Gulf of Mexico Oil Spill,
,
accessed on Sept. 10
th
, 2010.
102
Kotula, M., Insurance, Pollution Exclusions, and the Deepwater Horizon Gulf of Mexico Oil Spill,
,
accessed on Sept. 10

th
, 2010.
103
Merlin, W.C. Jr. Esq., Understanding the Valuation Issues, HB Litigation Conferences: Conference
“Oil in the Gulf – Litigation and Insurance Coverage, Atlanta, U.S.A. , June 2010, p.1.
104
See, Tex.Nat.Res.Code Ann. § 40.002(d)(“The legislature declares that it is the intent of this chapter
to support and complement the Oil Pollution Act of 1990.”),30 La.Rev.Stat. § 2453(B)(“The legislature
declares that it is the intent of this Chapter to support and complement the Oil Pollution Act of 1990”);
See, Merlin, W.C. Jr. Esq., Understanding the Valuation Issues, HB Litigation Conferences:
Conference “Oil in the Gulf – Litigation and Insurance Coverage, Atlanta, U.S.A. , June 2010, p.1.
105
Merlin, W.C. Jr. Esq., Understanding the Valuation Issues, HB Litigation Conferences: Conference