Tải bản đầy đủ (.pdf) (91 trang)
[…] 1
in an article published in the Indiana Law Review by P. Allan Dionisopoulos entitled “Procedural
Safeguards in Administrative Rule Making in Indiana” (37 Ind. L.J. 423 (1962)). Professor
Dionisopoulos’s article was especially helpful in the preparation of this brief history of Indiana
rulemaking.
) USER’S GUIDE TO THE -IR- DATABASE (2/7/13) )
8
III. USER’S GUIDE TO THE INDIANA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE
A. GENERAL INFORMATION
1. OFFICIAL PUBLICATION STATUS: The Indiana Administrative Code is an official publication. IC
4-22-9-3(b) provides that publication in the Indiana Administrative Code “shall be considered prima
facie evidence that the rule was adopted in conformity with IC 4-22-2 and that the text published is
the text adopted".
2. PUBLICATION ARRANGEMENTS: Arrangements for publication of the Indiana Administrative
Code were made by the Indiana Legislative Council under IC 4-22-8-11. In making its decisions, the

Council relied heavily on the recommendations of the Indiana Code Revision Commission, an
advisory body.