Tải bản đầy đủ (.pdf) (14 trang)
[…] Federal One Party
Alabama One Party 18 USC § 2511(2)(d) “It shall not be unlawful under this chapter for a person not acting under color of law to
Alaska One Party Electronic Communications Privacy Act intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication where such person is a party to the
Arizona One Party communication or where one of the parties to the communication has given prior
Arkansas One Party consent to such interception unless such communication is intercepted to commit any
criminal or tortious act in violation of the Constitution or laws of the U.S. or of any
State.”

Ala. Code § 13A-11-30(1) and § 13A-11-31 Alabama statute defines eavesdropping as to “overhear, record, amplify or transmit any
part of the private communication of others without the consent of at least one of the
persons engaged in the communication.”

Alaska Stat. Ann. § 42.20.300(a); Alaska Stat. Alaska law prohibits the use of an electronic device to hear or records private

Ann. § 42.20.310(a)(1); Palmer v. Alaska, 604 conversations without the consent of at least one party to the conversation. Alaska’s